Weight Sheet
Ballarat for Wednesday, 22 September 2021
Race 1 EUREKA CONCRETE
Maiden 390 metres 6:58 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GOGO LILLIAN | N/A | N/A | 26.4 | N/A | |
2 | BIG JOHN | N/A | N/A | 32.9 | N/A | |
3 | GO GO MARTHA | N/A | N/A | 23.6 | N/A | |
5 | BROWNING BALE | N/A | N/A | 27.7 | N/A | |
6 | CONROY | N/A | N/A | 33.6 | N/A | |
7 | HAMISH BALE | N/A | N/A | 31.3 | N/A | |
8 | MATT'S HOPE | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.1 | 0.1 |
Race 2 BACKMANS PET FOODS
Maiden 450 metres 7:18 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MY NAME'S BILL | 32.7 | 32.7 | 32.9 | 0.2 | |
2 | ONIX BALE | N/A | N/A | 32.8 | N/A | |
3 | SORINDER BALE | N/A | N/A | 31.1 | N/A | |
4 | FLYING NANCY | N/A | N/A | 25.5 | N/A | |
5 | TORQUAY BALE | N/A | N/A | 24.7 | N/A | |
6 | BARBELLA'S IMAGE | 25.5 | 25.5 | 25.4 | -0.1 | |
7 (9) | LITTLE LEO | 31.4 | 31.4 | 31.1 | -0.3 | |
8 | MINI DIMMY | 27.4 | 27.4 | 26.7 | -0.7 |
Race 3 GAP HT1
Mixed 6/7 Heat 450 metres 7:40 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAYFAIR FANTASY | 27.8 | 27.7 | 28.1 | 0.4 | |
2 | ASTON BURTON | 34.4 | 34.3 | 34.0 | -0.3 | |
3 | ENEMY WITHIN | N/A | 34.9 | 34.7 | -0.2 | |
4 | ASTON SAMBA | 29.3 | 29.3 | 29.2 | -0.1 | |
5 | GERRY'S DREAM | N/A | 32.9 | 33.2 | 0.3 | |
6 | HEIDI'S GIFT | 33.0 | 33.0 | 32.9 | -0.1 | |
7 | PURPLE STORM | 31.6 | 31.6 | 31.7 | 0.1 | |
8 | TRIVET | 31.6 | 31.1 | 32.0 | 0.9 |
Race 4 A1 SIGNAGE HT2
Mixed 6/7 Heat 450 metres 7:58 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JOHNNY DISCO | 27.3 | 27.1 | 27.0 | -0.1 | |
2 | BINGO RINGO | 34.1 | 34.3 | 34.2 | -0.1 | |
6 | MCGLYNN | N/A | 36.5 | 36.5 | 0.0 | |
7 | ASTON KNOX | 33.8 | 33.6 | 33.5 | -0.1 | |
8 | BLACKPOOL BART | 33.6 | 33.5 | 33.6 | 0.1 |
Race 5 GRASSROOTS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL VICGREYS
Special Event 450 metres 8:18 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MIGRATION | N/A | 29.8 | 29.8 | 0.0 | |
2 | BOLT OUT | 34.5 | 34.4 | 34.4 | 0.0 | |
3 | PARZIVAL | N/A | 36.5 | 36.3 | -0.2 | |
4 (9) | COCO'S HOT | N/A | 28.3 | 27.7 | -0.6 | |
5 | WINLOCK MUNGO | 30.5 | 31.2 | 31.2 | 0.0 | |
6 | EXCLUSIVELY MINE | 31.8 | 31.7 | 31.8 | 0.1 | |
7 | ABBY'S STAR | N/A | 33.5 | 33.4 | -0.1 | |
8 | AVENGER LASS | 28.0 | 27.5 | 27.6 | 0.1 |
Race 6 GRASSROOTS REGIONAL DISTANCE FINAL VICGREYS
S/E Final 660 metres 8:38 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MICK'S KIMMY | 27.7 | 27.8 | 27.6 | -0.2 | |
2 | HAPPY HANNAH | 31.6 | 30.9 | 30.9 | 0.0 | |
3 | SHE'S A LOOKER | N/A | 28.5 | 28.3 | -0.2 | |
4 | MT. VIEW EMMA | 28.1 | 28.0 | 28.0 | 0.0 | |
5 | KRAKEN PEARLER | N/A | 29.7 | 29.5 | -0.2 | |
6 | LONG BLACK LASS | N/A | 26.8 | 26.8 | 0.0 | |
7 | CROWN KNOX | 31.2 | 30.9 | 30.1 | -0.8 | |
8 | BUTTERFLY INDEE | 27.6 | 27.4 | 27.7 | 0.3 |
Race 7 REVOLUTION PRINT
Mixed 4/5 545 metres 8:58 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHOWTIME BOOMER | 30.6 | 30.6 | 30.7 | 0.1 | |
2 | ROLLO RAGNAR | N/A | 37.4 | 37.2 | -0.2 | |
3 | COLLINDA BEAST | 31.6 | 31.7 | 31.9 | 0.2 | |
4 | EL CAZADOR | 32.7 | 32.8 | 33.1 | 0.3 | |
5 | ALWAYS HO HO | 28.7 | 29.1 | 29.2 | 0.1 | |
6 | SWIFT BRITTANY | 29.1 | 30.9 | 30.7 | -0.2 | |
7 | WHAKAHORO | 33.7 | 34.5 | 34.6 | 0.1 | |
8 | FLO LAVA | 30.4 | 31.0 | 30.7 | -0.3 |
Race 8 3BA/POWER FM
Mixed 4/5 450 metres 9:22 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZIPPING RAMBO | N/A | 29.9 | 29.9 | 0.0 | |
2 | JARICK BALE | 32.0 | 32.3 | 32.3 | 0.0 | |
3 | ANGUS RHODE | 31.9 | 32.0 | 32.1 | 0.1 | |
4 | BAROOGA SMOKE | 35.7 | 34.8 | 35.1 | 0.3 | |
5 | TRENDING AIR | 26.2 | 26.2 | 26.0 | -0.2 | |
6 | IRENE'S A STAR | 30.1 | 30.2 | 29.7 | -0.5 | |
7 | TRENDY UNIVERSE | 32.2 | 32.3 | 31.8 | -0.5 | |
8 | PEPONI BALE | 31.5 | 32.1 | 32.3 | 0.2 |
Race 9 GPP 3300 LASER
Grade 5 450 metres 9:42 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHE'S SERIOUS | 29.6 | 29.4 | 29.2 | -0.2 | |
2 | MAGNIS BALE | 34.0 | 34.7 | 34.5 | -0.2 | |
3 | ABBY'S COMET | N/A | 29.9 | 29.6 | -0.3 | |
4 | FERNANDO DUSTY | 28.1 | 28.1 | 27.9 | -0.2 | |
5 | KRAKEN CANDY | N/A | 28.2 | 28.2 | 0.0 | |
6 | TOBY CASTLE | N/A | 28.4 | 28.4 | 0.0 | |
7 | MANILA DUSK | 32.3 | 31.9 | 32.0 | 0.1 | |
8 | KING OF ALL | 27.1 | 26.9 | 27.0 | 0.1 |
Race 10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Mixed 4/5 390 metres 10:04 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ULTIMATE AVENGER | 32.6 | 32.9 | 32.7 | -0.2 | |
2 | CROWN ELLA | 25.8 | 25.8 | 26.1 | 0.3 | |
3 | PAT MY LASS | 27.7 | 28.0 | 28.1 | 0.1 | |
4 | BODY HACK | 34.6 | 34.6 | 34.3 | -0.3 | |
5 | ZIMMER BALE | 32.0 | 32.0 | 31.9 | -0.1 | |
6 | DEEDEE'S CHARM | 24.7 | 24.7 | 24.8 | 0.1 | |
7 | DISTINGUISH | 32.2 | 32.0 | 32.3 | 0.3 | |
8 | ZULU EYES | 26.8 | 26.8 | 26.9 | 0.1 |
Race 11 CATERING ALLSORTS
Grade 5 390 metres 10:25 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NITRO GEORGIE | 26.3 | 26.6 | 26.6 | 0.0 | |
2 | MARKUS RHODE | 34.5 | 34.7 | 34.5 | -0.2 | |
3 | EXTREME HARRIET | 27.3 | 27.3 | 27.6 | 0.3 | |
4 | TINTED | 32.6 | 32.8 | 32.4 | -0.4 | |
5 | KRAKEN ROVER | N/A | 28.3 | 27.8 | -0.5 | |
6 | FERNANDO LOUISE | 24.4 | 24.3 | 24.2 | -0.1 | |
7 | SNACK ATTACK | 33.1 | 32.7 | 32.5 | -0.2 | |
8 | SHORT TYSON | 28.8 | 28.8 | 28.8 | 0.0 |
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Grade 5 390 metres 10:42 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROLL YOUR EYES | 33.4 | 33.3 | 33.0 | -0.3 | |
2 | ZIPPING SLADE | 33.9 | 33.9 | 33.6 | -0.3 | |
3 | LIVVY'S PRINCESS | 30.5 | 30.5 | 30.5 | 0.0 | |
4 | NALANI | 28.5 | 28.5 | 28.5 | 0.0 | |
5 (10) | SAINT PHOENIX | N/A | 28.5 | 28.5 | 0.0 | |
6 | WHY NOT KEZ | 27.0 | 28.1 | 28.1 | 0.0 | |
7 | NAME ME NELLY | 26.8 | 26.8 | 26.5 | -0.3 | |
8 | CRUISING RUBY | 26.2 | 25.8 | 26.1 | 0.3 |