Weight Sheet
Ballarat for Wednesday, 22 February 2017
Race 1 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Maiden 390 metres 6:59 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | FABRIOLA ALLEN | N/A | N/A | 29.1 | N/A | |
3 | SUPER STOKED | 33.5 | 34.2 | 34.0 | -0.2 | |
4 | ZIPPING QUEEN | N/A | 29.0 | 28.4 | -0.6 | |
5 | WINDMILLS | N/A | 31.5 | 32.4 | 0.9 | |
6 | LOST BLUE | N/A | 30.6 | 29.8 | -0.8 | |
7 | THERA CEE | VICGREYS | N/A | N/A | 32.5 | N/A |
8 | PAINTS A STORY | 33.8 | 33.6 | 32.6 | -1.0 |
Race 2 BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Maiden 450 metres 7:17 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | QUEEN ALLEN | N/A | 25.9 | 26.0 | 0.1 | |
2 | CRACKERJACK MAN | N/A | 32.6 | 32.7 | 0.1 | |
3 | MR. BAD EXAMPLE | VICGREYS | N/A | 34.5 | 34.2 | -0.3 |
4 | KATLIN | N/A | 25.8 | 26.6 | 0.8 | |
5 | FRAN ALLEN | N/A | 26.9 | 26.9 | 0.0 | |
6 | NO QUARTER GIVEN | N/A | 35.7 | 36.0 | 0.3 | |
7 | ALEX FIELDS | VICGREYS | 34.0 | 33.9 | 33.8 | -0.1 |
8 | NEVE ALLEN | 27.3 | 27.3 | 27.6 | 0.3 |
Race 3 R & J BATTERIES HT1
Grade 7 Heat 390 metres 7:40 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SENORITA PEPE | 25.3 | 25.2 | 25.4 | 0.2 | |
2 | DANE DAISY | 30.4 | 30.8 | 30.6 | -0.2 | |
3 | BRONELLY DUKE | VICGREYS | N/A | 31.9 | 31.7 | -0.2 |
4 | HELEN ALLEN | 25.1 | 25.1 | 25.2 | 0.1 | |
5 | SCOTT FORTITUDE | VICGREYS | N/A | 24.3 | 24.3 | 0.0 |
6 | SWING ARM | 35.4 | 35.0 | 34.9 | -0.1 | |
7 | JULIE FLASH | VICGREYS | 28.1 | 28.1 | 28.3 | 0.2 |
8 | ALLEN SHARPIE | N/A | 32.4 | 32.2 | -0.2 |
Race 4 LYNETTE'S FLORIST HT2
Grade 7 Heat 390 metres 7:58 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZIPPING MARO | 31.4 | 31.4 | 31.3 | -0.1 | |
2 | DISCOVERED | VICGREYS | N/A | 32.3 | 32.0 | -0.3 |
3 | RIGHT SAID FRANK | N/A | 31.2 | 31.2 | 0.0 | |
4 | PAULA BALE | N/A | 29.4 | 29.2 | -0.2 | |
5 | OEMI ALLEN | 29.0 | 29.6 | 29.4 | -0.2 | |
6 | SHADOW BOLT | 27.3 | 26.7 | 27.0 | 0.3 | |
7 | ANOTHER VALUE | 31.8 | 32.1 | 31.7 | -0.4 | |
8 | LAST ANGEL | VICGREYS | 25.3 | 24.0 | 24.8 | 0.8 |
Race 5 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS
Grade 6 450 metres 8:20 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LONG GULLY GUS | N/A | 33.3 | 33.5 | 0.2 | |
2 | CRUMP'S ROSE | N/A | 23.5 | 23.2 | -0.3 | |
4 | LEKTRA PECK | VICGREYS | 28.3 | 27.8 | 28.5 | 0.7 |
5 | SUDOKU BABY | N/A | 25.2 | 24.3 | -0.9 | |
6 | COUNTRY JANE | 28.1 | 28.3 | 27.6 | -0.7 | |
7 | ALICE ALLEN | N/A | 29.7 | 29.5 | -0.2 | |
8 | ALEZAN | VICGREYS | 34.6 | 34.6 | 34.3 | -0.3 |
Race 6 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Restricted Win Final 450 metres 8:38 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | WHO TOLD SIMON | 29.9 | 29.9 | 30.0 | 0.1 | |
3 | HOT CHARMOLA | 33.5 | 33.5 | 33.8 | 0.3 | |
4 | SUNSET WARRIOR | 29.7 | 29.7 | 30.0 | 0.3 | |
5 | LOUIE LASAGNA | VICGREYS | 33.7 | 33.7 | 33.5 | -0.2 |
6 | ROCKY RAVIOLI | VICGREYS | 32.4 | 32.4 | 32.3 | -0.1 |
7 | UNMID BALE | 26.6 | 26.6 | 26.8 | 0.2 | |
8 | CANYA TOUCHE | 32.0 | 32.0 | 31.9 | -0.1 |
Race 7 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Grade 7 450 metres 9:00 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FETTY WAP | 32.0 | 32.0 | 32.3 | 0.3 | |
2 | TOMDOR | VICGREYS | 33.2 | 33.2 | 33.2 | 0.0 |
3 | IT'S MAGIC | N/A | 34.7 | 34.2 | -0.5 | |
4 | ZIPPING KING | N/A | 36.7 | 36.5 | -0.2 | |
5 | RELETHOR BALE | 31.6 | 31.6 | 31.8 | 0.2 | |
6 | FREAKISH FLASH | 32.8 | 32.9 | 33.1 | 0.2 | |
7 | CAPRICORN STORM | 27.7 | 27.7 | 27.7 | 0.0 | |
8 | OPALIA BALE | 29.4 | 28.7 | 28.2 | -0.5 |
Race 8 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Mixed 4/5 450 metres 9:18 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KACHINA ALLEN | 26.8 | 26.8 | 27.1 | 0.3 | |
2 | HARLEM SHAKE | 30.8 | 31.1 | 31.0 | -0.1 | |
3 | CRACKERJACK SAM | VICGREYS | 33.8 | 33.6 | 33.3 | -0.3 |
4 | SABJORN BALE | 31.9 | 32.2 | 32.2 | 0.0 | |
5 | JAZZY BALE | 31.2 | 31.9 | 31.4 | -0.5 | |
6 | ALLEN CLOWN | 33.8 | 33.8 | 33.8 | 0.0 | |
7 | ETHLA ALLEN | 28.0 | 28.8 | 28.8 | 0.0 | |
8 | LOGISTIC KID | VICGREYS | 31.3 | 31.8 | 31.6 | -0.2 |
Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS)
Restricted Win 390 metres 9:38 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WARRION WARRIOR | VICGREYS | 36.3 | 36.5 | 36.0 | -0.5 |
2 | JENNA BALE | N/A | 29.8 | 28.8 | -1.0 | |
3 | SUPREME PRINCE | 32.9 | 32.9 | 32.8 | -0.1 | |
4 | ASTON VIVA | VICGREYS | 25.8 | 25.8 | 25.8 | 0.0 |
5 | EL GRAND PEPE | 26.8 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | MAJOR GOLD | 29.3 | 28.6 | 28.8 | 0.2 | |
7 | COSMIC MOMENTS | 28.9 | 28.6 | 28.1 | -0.5 | |
8 | BRONELLY SPIKE | VICGREYS | N/A | 32.7 | 32.7 | 0.0 |
Race 10 LIL DICKIE
Mixed 4/5 390 metres 9:58 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SUB ZERO MAGIC | VICGREYS | 26.5 | 25.7 | 25.8 | 0.1 |
2 | SEABROOK OSCAR | VICGREYS | 29.9 | 29.9 | 29.9 | 0.0 |
3 | THANKS CHERYL | VICGREYS | 27.3 | 27.3 | 27.0 | -0.3 |
4 | QURA ALLEN | 30.1 | 29.8 | 29.9 | 0.1 | |
5 | SHADES OF SASSY | 31.2 | 31.4 | 31.3 | -0.1 | |
6 | SAMSARA LASS | VICGREYS | 29.1 | 29.2 | 28.8 | -0.4 |
7 | LET'S RUN | VICGREYS | 26.8 | 26.4 | 26.2 | -0.2 |
Race 11 BOTTLE-O
Grade 5 390 metres 10:22 pm
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FIMPLE ALLEN | 27.1 | 26.5 | 26.4 | -0.1 | |
2 | BEYOND THE VALLY | 33.1 | 32.3 | 32.2 | -0.1 | |
3 | ROLLER BALE | 28.2 | 28.0 | 27.8 | -0.2 | |
4 | BARKED OFF | 31.8 | 31.8 | 31.8 | 0.0 | |
5 | JESTERDAY | VICGREYS | 29.8 | 30.1 | 29.8 | -0.3 |
6 | RIPPLE EFF EX | VICGREYS | 27.6 | 27.2 | 27.9 | 0.7 |
7 | KATE'S BOY | VICGREYS | 33.3 | 33.3 | 32.8 | -0.5 |
8 | BOJACK KAHN | 35.5 | 35.3 | 34.9 | -0.4 |