Weight Sheet
Ballarat for Wednesday, 22 February 2017
Race 1 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Maiden 390 metres 6:59 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
2 |
FABRIOLA ALLEN |
|
N/A |
N/A |
29.1 |
N/A |
3 |
SUPER STOKED |
|
33.5 |
34.2 |
34.0 |
-0.2 |
4 |
ZIPPING QUEEN |
|
N/A |
29.0 |
28.4 |
-0.6 |
5 |
WINDMILLS |
|
N/A |
31.5 |
32.4 |
0.9 |
6 |
LOST BLUE |
|
N/A |
30.6 |
29.8 |
-0.8 |
7 |
THERA CEE |
VICGREYS |
N/A |
N/A |
32.5 |
N/A |
8 |
PAINTS A STORY |
|
33.8 |
33.6 |
32.6 |
-1.0 |
Race 2 BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Maiden 450 metres 7:17 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
QUEEN ALLEN |
|
N/A |
25.9 |
26.0 |
0.1 |
2 |
CRACKERJACK MAN |
|
N/A |
32.6 |
32.7 |
0.1 |
3 |
MR. BAD EXAMPLE |
VICGREYS |
N/A |
34.5 |
34.2 |
-0.3 |
4 |
KATLIN |
|
N/A |
25.8 |
26.6 |
0.8 |
5 |
FRAN ALLEN |
|
N/A |
26.9 |
26.9 |
0.0 |
6 |
NO QUARTER GIVEN |
|
N/A |
35.7 |
36.0 |
0.3 |
7 |
ALEX FIELDS |
VICGREYS |
34.0 |
33.9 |
33.8 |
-0.1 |
8 |
NEVE ALLEN |
|
27.3 |
27.3 |
27.6 |
0.3 |
Race 3 R & J BATTERIES HT1
Grade 7 Heat 390 metres 7:40 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
SENORITA PEPE |
|
25.3 |
25.2 |
25.4 |
0.2 |
2 |
DANE DAISY |
|
30.4 |
30.8 |
30.6 |
-0.2 |
3 |
BRONELLY DUKE |
VICGREYS |
N/A |
31.9 |
31.7 |
-0.2 |
4 |
HELEN ALLEN |
|
25.1 |
25.1 |
25.2 |
0.1 |
5 |
SCOTT FORTITUDE |
VICGREYS |
N/A |
24.3 |
24.3 |
0.0 |
6 |
SWING ARM |
|
35.4 |
35.0 |
34.9 |
-0.1 |
7 |
JULIE FLASH |
VICGREYS |
28.1 |
28.1 |
28.3 |
0.2 |
8 |
ALLEN SHARPIE |
|
N/A |
32.4 |
32.2 |
-0.2 |
Race 4 LYNETTE'S FLORIST HT2
Grade 7 Heat 390 metres 7:58 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
ZIPPING MARO |
|
31.4 |
31.4 |
31.3 |
-0.1 |
2 |
DISCOVERED |
VICGREYS |
N/A |
32.3 |
32.0 |
-0.3 |
3 |
RIGHT SAID FRANK |
|
N/A |
31.2 |
31.2 |
0.0 |
4 |
PAULA BALE |
|
N/A |
29.4 |
29.2 |
-0.2 |
5 |
OEMI ALLEN |
|
29.0 |
29.6 |
29.4 |
-0.2 |
6 |
SHADOW BOLT |
|
27.3 |
26.7 |
27.0 |
0.3 |
7 |
ANOTHER VALUE |
|
31.8 |
32.1 |
31.7 |
-0.4 |
8 |
LAST ANGEL |
VICGREYS |
25.3 |
24.0 |
24.8 |
0.8 |
Race 5 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS
Grade 6 450 metres 8:20 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
LONG GULLY GUS |
|
N/A |
33.3 |
33.5 |
0.2 |
2 |
CRUMP'S ROSE |
|
N/A |
23.5 |
23.2 |
-0.3 |
4 |
LEKTRA PECK |
VICGREYS |
28.3 |
27.8 |
28.5 |
0.7 |
5 |
SUDOKU BABY |
|
N/A |
25.2 |
24.3 |
-0.9 |
6 |
COUNTRY JANE |
|
28.1 |
28.3 |
27.6 |
-0.7 |
7 |
ALICE ALLEN |
|
N/A |
29.7 |
29.5 |
-0.2 |
8 |
ALEZAN |
VICGREYS |
34.6 |
34.6 |
34.3 |
-0.3 |
Race 6 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Restricted Win Final 450 metres 8:38 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
2 |
WHO TOLD SIMON |
|
29.9 |
29.9 |
30.0 |
0.1 |
3 |
HOT CHARMOLA |
|
33.5 |
33.5 |
33.8 |
0.3 |
4 |
SUNSET WARRIOR |
|
29.7 |
29.7 |
30.0 |
0.3 |
5 |
LOUIE LASAGNA |
VICGREYS |
33.7 |
33.7 |
33.5 |
-0.2 |
6 |
ROCKY RAVIOLI |
VICGREYS |
32.4 |
32.4 |
32.3 |
-0.1 |
7 |
UNMID BALE |
|
26.6 |
26.6 |
26.8 |
0.2 |
8 |
CANYA TOUCHE |
|
32.0 |
32.0 |
31.9 |
-0.1 |
Race 7 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Grade 7 450 metres 9:00 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
FETTY WAP |
|
32.0 |
32.0 |
32.3 |
0.3 |
2 |
TOMDOR |
VICGREYS |
33.2 |
33.2 |
33.2 |
0.0 |
3 |
IT'S MAGIC |
|
N/A |
34.7 |
34.2 |
-0.5 |
4 |
ZIPPING KING |
|
N/A |
36.7 |
36.5 |
-0.2 |
5 |
RELETHOR BALE |
|
31.6 |
31.6 |
31.8 |
0.2 |
6 |
FREAKISH FLASH |
|
32.8 |
32.9 |
33.1 |
0.2 |
7 |
CAPRICORN STORM |
|
27.7 |
27.7 |
27.7 |
0.0 |
8 |
OPALIA BALE |
|
29.4 |
28.7 |
28.2 |
-0.5 |
Race 8 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Mixed 4/5 450 metres 9:18 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
KACHINA ALLEN |
|
26.8 |
26.8 |
27.1 |
0.3 |
2 |
HARLEM SHAKE |
|
30.8 |
31.1 |
31.0 |
-0.1 |
3 |
CRACKERJACK SAM |
VICGREYS |
33.8 |
33.6 |
33.3 |
-0.3 |
4 |
SABJORN BALE |
|
31.9 |
32.2 |
32.2 |
0.0 |
5 |
JAZZY BALE |
|
31.2 |
31.9 |
31.4 |
-0.5 |
6 |
ALLEN CLOWN |
|
33.8 |
33.8 |
33.8 |
0.0 |
7 |
ETHLA ALLEN |
|
28.0 |
28.8 |
28.8 |
0.0 |
8 |
LOGISTIC KID |
VICGREYS |
31.3 |
31.8 |
31.6 |
-0.2 |
Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS)
Restricted Win 390 metres 9:38 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
WARRION WARRIOR |
VICGREYS |
36.3 |
36.5 |
36.0 |
-0.5 |
2 |
JENNA BALE |
|
N/A |
29.8 |
28.8 |
-1.0 |
3 |
SUPREME PRINCE |
|
32.9 |
32.9 |
32.8 |
-0.1 |
4 |
ASTON VIVA |
VICGREYS |
25.8 |
25.8 |
25.8 |
0.0 |
5 |
EL GRAND PEPE |
|
26.8 |
26.0 |
26.0 |
0.0 |
6 |
MAJOR GOLD |
|
29.3 |
28.6 |
28.8 |
0.2 |
7 |
COSMIC MOMENTS |
|
28.9 |
28.6 |
28.1 |
-0.5 |
8 |
BRONELLY SPIKE |
VICGREYS |
N/A |
32.7 |
32.7 |
0.0 |
Race 10 LIL DICKIE
Mixed 4/5 390 metres 9:58 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
SUB ZERO MAGIC |
VICGREYS |
26.5 |
25.7 |
25.8 |
0.1 |
2 |
SEABROOK OSCAR |
VICGREYS |
29.9 |
29.9 |
29.9 |
0.0 |
3 |
THANKS CHERYL |
VICGREYS |
27.3 |
27.3 |
27.0 |
-0.3 |
4 |
QURA ALLEN |
|
30.1 |
29.8 |
29.9 |
0.1 |
5 |
SHADES OF SASSY |
|
31.2 |
31.4 |
31.3 |
-0.1 |
6 |
SAMSARA LASS |
VICGREYS |
29.1 |
29.2 |
28.8 |
-0.4 |
7 |
LET'S RUN |
VICGREYS |
26.8 |
26.4 |
26.2 |
-0.2 |
Race 11 BOTTLE-O
Grade 5 390 metres 10:22 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
FIMPLE ALLEN |
|
27.1 |
26.5 |
26.4 |
-0.1 |
2 |
BEYOND THE VALLY |
|
33.1 |
32.3 |
32.2 |
-0.1 |
3 |
ROLLER BALE |
|
28.2 |
28.0 |
27.8 |
-0.2 |
4 |
BARKED OFF |
|
31.8 |
31.8 |
31.8 |
0.0 |
5 |
JESTERDAY |
VICGREYS |
29.8 |
30.1 |
29.8 |
-0.3 |
6 |
RIPPLE EFF EX |
VICGREYS |
27.6 |
27.2 |
27.9 |
0.7 |
7 |
KATE'S BOY |
VICGREYS |
33.3 |
33.3 |
32.8 |
-0.5 |
8 |
BOJACK KAHN |
|
35.5 |
35.3 |
34.9 |
-0.4 |