All Statistics

Race boxes

Winning Box Statistics


Geelong - 04/08/2019 to 04/08/2020.

Distance Box 1 Box 2 Box 3 Box 4 Box 5 Box 6 Box 7 Box 8 Total
400 m 92 94 91 75 54 66 85 99 656
460 m 67 41 45 51 28 63 59 62 416
520 m 2 4 1 3 1 1 1 3 16
596 m 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
680 m 0 1 0 2 2 3 1 2 11
Box Chart

Winning Box Statistics

 


Track Average Winning Time


Geelong - 04/08/2019 to 04/08/2020

Distance Maiden Grade 7 Grade 6 Grade 5 Grade 4 Grade 3 Grade 2 Grade 1
400 m -- 22.84 22.84 22.89 22.68 22.48 -- 22.85
460 m -- 26.17 25.96 26.09 25.94 25.65 -- 26.13
520 m -- -- 30.25 29.91 30.05 -- -- 29.92
596 m -- -- -- -- 34.5 -- -- 34.58
680 m -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 39.29

Club Greyhound of the Year

NOTE: The club greyhound of the year calculations are determined differently by each club. For information relating to these formulae, please contact the club.

Geelong - 1/01/2020 to 3/08/2020.

Position Greyhound First Second Third Total Points
1 MEPUNGA WONDER 7 1 0 37
2 UPTOWN TRIXIE 5 2 4 33
3 CURLIN' MERLIN 5 3 1 32
4 LEGASOV BALE 3 6 1 28
5 BLACK MUSTANG 4 3 1 27
6 SEND IT SOCKS 4 3 0 26
7 LETHAL IMAGE 4 2 1 25
8 SLINGSHOT ANGEL 4 2 0 24
9 CYCLONE ZARA 4 1 2 24
10 GRAPHIC PRINT 4 0 4 24

Club Trainer of the Year

NOTE: The club trainer of the year calculations are determined differently by each club. For information relating to these formulae, please contact the club.

Geelong - 1/01/2020 to 3/08/2020

Position Trainer Name First Second Third Total Points
1 JEFFREY BRITTON 42 14 15 338
2 JESSICA SHARP 23 30 27 312
3 MATTHEW LANIGAN 29 20 24 302
4 JASON SHARP 20 26 26 276
5 SAMANTHA GRENFELL 18 24 11 226
6 ANDREA DAILLY 18 15 9 186
7 ROBERT CAMILLERI 18 14 4 172
8 GARRY SELKRIG 17 7 2 134
9 Rebecca Gibbons 12 8 11 126
10 CORREY GRENFELL 7 14 12 122

Club Track and Split Records


Geelong


TRACK Records
Distance Time Box Set By Trainer Sire Dam Set On
400 22.010 7 ASTON BOLERO JASON THOMPSON FABREGAS ASTON DREAM 26/08/2016
460 25.106 4 BLACK MAGIC OPAL JASON THOMPSON MAGIC SPRITE AWESOME OPAL 18/10/2013
520 29.518 4 FERNANDO EXPRESS ROBERT BRITTON FERNANDO BALE TEARS SIAM 27/07/2018
596 33.968 8 XYLIA ALLEN GRAEME BATE TURANZA BALE TAYAH BALE 15/02/2013
680 38.719 8 BURN ONE DOWN SEONA THOMPSON BUCK FEVER FANCY JAFFA 09/06/2017

Split Records

Distance Time Box Set By Trainer Sire Dam Set On
400 8.10 6 UNMID BALE HEATHER COLLINS GOODESY DESALLE BALE 07/04/2017
460 6.12 6 CLASSY MALDINI GRAEME BATE DROOPYS MALDINI FIRING ZONE 14/11/2011
520 5.05 7 BLACK FLEET THOMAS SHARP VAPOUR WHIRL SPEEWAH 03/05/2013
596 9.18 7 SHANLYN VIOLET JASON THOMPSON COLLISION SHANLYN LASS 31/07/2015
680 18.01 7 IRMA BALE GRAEME BATE BARTRIM BALE AMELIA BALE 28/12/2012

Watchdog Mobile

Upcoming Meetings

Today (4/08/2020)

Other Fields

Recent Results

Today (4/08/2020)

(No results available)

Yesterday (3/08/2020)

Greyhounds

News
News
News
Ready 2 Race

Partners