Weight Sheet
Ballarat for Saturday, 3 June 2023
Race 1 A1 SIGNAGE (300+RANK)
Maiden 390 metres 8:14 am
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OLIVIA BAKER | N/A | 27.1 | 26.7 | -0.4 | |
2 | ASTON BRUNO | 34.0 | 34.0 | 32.5 | -1.5 | |
3 | SHANKHILL SHANDI | 23.8 | 24.1 | 24.2 | 0.1 | |
4 | TORPEDO TUOHY | 32.2 | 32.2 | 32.3 | 0.1 | |
5 | YORI BALE | 32.0 | 33.0 | 33.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | AMAZING SIENNA | 28.1 | 29.1 | 29.2 | 0.1 | |
7 (10) | LITTLE MARA MAC | N/A | 28.4 | 28.3 | -0.1 | |
8 | BAR BANTER | 31.1 | 31.1 | 30.9 | -0.2 |
Race 2 SJC CONCRETING (300+RANK)
Maiden 450 metres 8:29 am
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOTSPOT HERO | 35.5 | 35.9 | 35.8 | -0.1 | |
2 | RHUBARB PIE | 25.5 | 26.0 | 26.6 | 0.6 | |
3 | CALZAGHE | N/A | 32.7 | 32.6 | -0.1 | |
4 | MAX BUSTER | 35.9 | 35.9 | 36.7 | 0.8 | |
5 | SHE IS SPOILT | N/A | 25.7 | 26.5 | 0.8 | |
6 | MASTER RAT | N/A | 35.1 | 34.8 | -0.3 | |
7 | VINEY THE BEAST | N/A | 33.0 | 33.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | MY BRO WHO | N/A | 33.6 | 33.4 | -0.2 |
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300+RANK)
Grade 7 390 metres 8:44 am
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MISS BIANCA | 25.0 | 25.0 | 25.1 | 0.1 | |
2 | WASTING TIME | 26.5 | 26.6 | 27.0 | 0.4 | |
3 | TASMAN HOPE | N/A | 32.1 | 32.2 | 0.1 | |
4 | ZIPPING ALEXA | 28.3 | 28.3 | 28.3 | 0.0 | |
5 | KEEPS ON | 33.4 | 33.4 | 33.6 | 0.2 | |
6 | SWANKY GIRL | N/A | 25.8 | 25.6 | -0.2 | |
7 | LYRICAL LASSY | 31.3 | 31.7 | 31.6 | -0.1 | |
8 | VAILA BALE | N/A | 25.7 | 26.1 | 0.4 |
Race 4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (300+RANK)
Grade 7 450 metres 8:59 am
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZIPPING GIAN | 26.1 | 27.0 | 26.1 | -0.9 | |
2 | SCULLY BALE | 34.4 | 34.4 | 35.0 | 0.6 | |
3 | REEMA BALE | 26.8 | 27.5 | 27.5 | 0.0 | |
5 | WHO | N/A | 34.0 | 34.5 | 0.5 | |
7 | LYRICAL CRIPPS | 29.6 | 29.6 | 29.8 | 0.2 | |
8 | LIBERTY FIRE | 31.0 | 31.1 | 31.9 | 0.8 |
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300+RANK)
Grade 6 450 metres 9:14 am
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LORNETT FLYER | 28.6 | 28.4 | 28.5 | 0.1 | |
4 | ROTHWELL WHINNY | 28.6 | 28.4 | 28.7 | 0.3 | |
5 | TINKER MAV | 30.5 | 31.4 | 32.1 | 0.7 | |
6 | SCARLETT'S WISH | 30.1 | 30.1 | 30.6 | 0.5 | |
7 | LITTLE POPPET | 26.3 | 26.3 | 27.1 | 0.8 | |
8 | MAX SPARTAN | 32.5 | 32.5 | 33.1 | 0.6 |
Race 6 GCV #13strong (300+RANK)
Grade 5 450 metres 9:29 am
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PLUMB | 33.3 | 32.6 | 33.4 | 0.8 | |
2 | GALILEO BRAE | 28.1 | 28.1 | 28.7 | 0.6 | |
3 | DECELERATION | 32.7 | 32.3 | 32.4 | 0.1 | |
6 | BOW ZARR DASHIAN | 33.8 | 34.5 | 34.4 | -0.1 | |
7 | KEMPTON BALE | 32.4 | 32.7 | 33.2 | 0.5 | |
8 | STROMBOLI | 34.6 | 34.5 | 34.6 | 0.1 |
Race 7 SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES (300+RANK)
Grade 5 390 metres 9:44 am
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CAILAH'S CREW | 26.6 | 26.3 | 26.9 | 0.6 | |
2 | DENIS THE MENACE | 32.0 | 32.0 | 32.1 | 0.1 | |
3 | MILSKI | 28.3 | 28.3 | 28.7 | 0.4 | |
4 | MINNIE THE MINX | 28.2 | 28.7 | 28.7 | 0.0 | |
5 | LITTLE OLLIE MAC | 26.7 | 26.5 | 26.7 | 0.2 | |
6 | SILVER ABILITY | 29.4 | 29.4 | 29.6 | 0.2 | |
7 | HE WILL SHINE | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.5 | 0.5 | |
8 | RIVERDALE BONNIE | 31.1 | 31.1 | 31.2 | 0.1 |
Race 8 SPORTSBET SAME RACE MULTI (300+RANK)
Grade 5 450 metres 9:59 am
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CRYSTAL OPAL | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.5 | 0.5 | |
2 | TOO MUCH TRIFLE | 36.8 | 34.7 | 34.6 | -0.1 | |
3 | LOUIE ZEUS | 35.6 | 35.6 | 36.4 | 0.8 | |
4 | PINJARRA BALE | 26.2 | 27.3 | 27.2 | -0.1 | |
5 | WHIZ OUT | 27.2 | 27.6 | 27.9 | 0.3 | |
6 | MAJOR SENTENCE | 28.4 | 28.4 | 28.8 | 0.4 | |
7 | HOME INVADER | 31.1 | 30.8 | 31.4 | 0.6 | |
8 | ASTON HARRISON | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.2 | 0.2 |
Race 9 TUDOR ELECTRICAL (300+RANK)
Grade 6 390 metres 10:14 am
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAM'S BOY | 30.8 | 31.0 | 31.4 | 0.4 | |
2 | GERO LADS | 30.5 | 30.7 | 30.8 | 0.1 | |
3 | RIVERDALE BUD | 29.3 | 29.3 | 29.9 | 0.6 | |
4 | CHLOE'S CHINA | 27.0 | 27.1 | 27.6 | 0.5 | |
5 | FUR REAL ZEAL | 32.7 | 31.2 | 31.7 | 0.5 | |
6 | JAYVILLE CREW | 30.4 | 30.3 | 31.1 | 0.8 | |
7 | NORTHERN REGIE | 32.4 | 31.8 | 31.6 | -0.2 | |
8 | SUNSHINE GOLD | 30.0 | 30.3 | 30.0 | -0.3 |
Race 10 SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL (300+RANK)
Grade 5 390 metres 10:34 am
Box | Dog | Track | Last | Today | Variance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MISS MARLEE MOO | 28.8 | 28.8 | 29.2 | 0.4 | |
2 | CITI FIELD | 36.0 | 34.7 | 34.9 | 0.2 | |
3 | KNIGHT'S CROSS | 28.9 | 28.8 | 28.7 | -0.1 | |
4 | SILVER HARP | 28.6 | 28.6 | 29.3 | 0.7 | |
5 (9) | BAD BAILEY | 31.0 | 31.0 | 31.6 | 0.6 | |
6 | ASTON DAISY | 26.1 | 25.6 | 25.7 | 0.1 | |
7 | TAHITIAN LILY | 30.7 | 30.7 | 30.9 | 0.2 | |
8 | STAND FOR ME | 31.0 | 31.3 | 32.3 | 1.0 |