Weight Sheet
Ballarat for Wednesday, 15 February 2017
Race 1 BOTTLE-O
Maiden 390 metres 6:58 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
KING OF MERRIMU |
|
N/A |
N/A |
35.6 |
N/A |
2 |
RANA ALLEN |
|
N/A |
27.9 |
27.6 |
-0.3 |
3 |
BELLACHINO |
|
N/A |
30.8 |
29.9 |
-0.9 |
4 |
SPIN THAT WHEEL |
VICGREYS |
N/A |
28.4 |
26.6 |
-1.8 |
6 |
GEORGE REGIS |
|
N/A |
N/A |
34.9 |
N/A |
7 |
DON'S MAGIC |
|
28.0 |
28.2 |
27.6 |
-0.6 |
Race 2 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Maiden 450 metres 7:18 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
NEVE ALLEN |
|
27.2 |
27.2 |
27.3 |
0.1 |
2 |
PIERCE BALE |
|
N/A |
31.1 |
31.2 |
0.1 |
3 |
SHINING OPAL |
VICGREYS |
N/A |
30.3 |
30.0 |
-0.3 |
4 |
HELEN ALLEN |
|
N/A |
25.5 |
25.1 |
-0.4 |
6 |
MONARO JOE |
|
N/A |
35.0 |
34.6 |
-0.4 |
8 |
NORAH BALE |
|
N/A |
30.2 |
29.8 |
-0.4 |
Race 3 R & J BATTERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1
Restricted Win Heat 450 metres 7:38 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
FETTY WAP |
|
31.8 |
31.8 |
32.0 |
0.2 |
2 |
HOT CHARMOLA |
|
N/A |
33.5 |
33.5 |
0.0 |
4 |
GINGER MENANG |
VICGREYS |
34.1 |
33.4 |
33.0 |
-0.4 |
5 |
DAKINI ALLEN |
|
N/A |
25.9 |
25.6 |
-0.3 |
6 |
RELETHOR BALE |
|
32.1 |
31.8 |
31.6 |
-0.2 |
7 |
JUST LIKE DIDDA |
|
32.2 |
32.2 |
31.9 |
-0.3 |
8 |
ZIPPING BRONCO |
|
N/A |
34.6 |
34.5 |
-0.1 |
Race 4 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (1-4 WINS) HT2
Restricted Win Heat 450 metres 7:58 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
CANYA TOUCHE |
|
31.7 |
31.7 |
32.0 |
0.3 |
2 |
SUNSET WARRIOR |
|
N/A |
29.5 |
29.7 |
0.2 |
3 |
FIERY FELIX |
|
30.1 |
29.4 |
29.1 |
-0.3 |
4 |
VALDAR BALE |
|
33.5 |
33.5 |
33.5 |
0.0 |
5 |
IN A RUSH |
|
31.9 |
31.9 |
32.2 |
0.3 |
6 |
IONA MICHELLE |
|
25.2 |
25.2 |
25.4 |
0.2 |
7 |
CHICHI BALE |
|
27.5 |
27.7 |
27.3 |
-0.4 |
8 |
GABRIELLE ALLEN |
|
26.9 |
26.6 |
27.2 |
0.6 |
Race 5 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Mixed 4/5 450 metres 8:18 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
ALLEN JEER |
|
31.4 |
31.4 |
31.8 |
0.4 |
2 (10) |
CROWN PRINCESS |
|
28.8 |
28.8 |
29.4 |
0.6 |
3 |
MAVERICK THUNDER |
VICGREYS |
29.5 |
29.5 |
29.9 |
0.4 |
4 |
FLYING EAMONN |
|
30.4 |
31.8 |
31.5 |
-0.3 |
5 |
DYNA PEANUT |
|
28.5 |
28.6 |
28.6 |
0.0 |
6 |
RICKY BOY |
|
N/A |
32.2 |
31.7 |
-0.5 |
7 |
LEKTRA RUSTLER |
VICGREYS |
31.9 |
31.9 |
32.0 |
0.1 |
8 |
KIRK BALE |
|
32.4 |
32.4 |
32.8 |
0.4 |
Race 6 LIL DICKIE (VETERANS)
S/E Veteran 450 metres 8:38 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
2 |
BRAKANI |
|
N/A |
33.4 |
33.1 |
-0.3 |
3 |
NOONBARRA JOE |
VICGREYS |
34.1 |
34.2 |
34.0 |
-0.2 |
4 |
ERNIE OLD |
VICGREYS |
36.3 |
35.6 |
35.2 |
-0.4 |
5 |
PRETTY BOY GRIGG |
VICGREYS |
34.7 |
34.5 |
34.0 |
-0.5 |
6 |
SCHOONER DOLL |
|
31.2 |
31.4 |
31.3 |
-0.1 |
7 |
TO THE GALO'S |
VICGREYS |
33.0 |
33.1 |
33.2 |
0.1 |
8 |
ADAM HANDLER |
VICGREYS |
30.9 |
31.1 |
31.4 |
0.3 |
Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) HT3
Restricted Win Heat 450 metres 8:58 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
UNMID BALE |
|
26.8 |
26.8 |
26.6 |
-0.2 |
2 |
PRINT THE MONEY |
|
N/A |
34.9 |
35.0 |
0.1 |
3 |
RIGHT NOW |
|
N/A |
33.5 |
33.5 |
0.0 |
4 |
ROCKY RAVIOLI |
VICGREYS |
N/A |
32.2 |
32.4 |
0.2 |
7 |
SUPREME PRINCE |
|
32.6 |
32.4 |
32.9 |
0.5 |
8 |
MANO WARRIOR |
|
37.2 |
37.8 |
37.8 |
0.0 |
Race 8 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY FINAL
S/E Final 450 metres 9:18 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
COSMIC ACT |
VICGREYS |
30.7 |
30.7 |
30.6 |
-0.1 |
2 |
RAW ABILITY |
|
32.9 |
32.9 |
32.8 |
-0.1 |
3 |
TIGGERLONG NOSEY |
|
30.0 |
30.0 |
29.9 |
-0.1 |
4 |
ALMANI ELITE |
VICGREYS |
33.7 |
33.7 |
33.6 |
-0.1 |
5 |
LUCKY CHAP |
|
32.7 |
32.7 |
32.6 |
-0.1 |
6 |
DIMITRI BALE |
|
37.1 |
37.1 |
36.8 |
-0.3 |
7 |
DEADLINE TO MEET |
VICGREYS |
33.3 |
33.3 |
33.4 |
0.1 |
8 |
SHIMA BAR |
VICGREYS |
35.4 |
35.4 |
35.5 |
0.1 |
Race 9 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-4 WINS) HT4
Restricted Win Heat 450 metres 9:38 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
2 |
HOLD ON BELENA |
VICGREYS |
32.2 |
32.7 |
32.7 |
0.0 |
3 |
SOLAR MOCHA |
|
34.5 |
33.9 |
34.0 |
0.1 |
4 |
ALLEN ICHIRO |
|
33.1 |
33.1 |
33.1 |
0.0 |
6 |
LOUIE LASAGNA |
VICGREYS |
N/A |
34.1 |
33.7 |
-0.4 |
7 |
WHO TOLD SIMON |
|
N/A |
30.3 |
29.9 |
-0.4 |
8 |
ZIPPING KIRBY |
|
N/A |
30.6 |
30.5 |
-0.1 |
Race 10 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS
Mixed 6/7 390 metres 9:58 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
SEABROOK INDI |
|
26.7 |
26.6 |
26.7 |
0.1 |
2 |
MASTER RIOT |
|
33.1 |
33.1 |
33.6 |
0.5 |
3 |
ZIPPING MARO |
|
N/A |
31.6 |
31.4 |
-0.2 |
4 |
FAST FREDDIE |
|
30.3 |
30.2 |
29.8 |
-0.4 |
5 |
ASTON VIVA |
VICGREYS |
25.4 |
25.7 |
25.8 |
0.1 |
6 |
BLACK MARKET |
|
N/A |
36.2 |
35.5 |
-0.7 |
7 |
STAR DOUGLAS |
|
27.8 |
27.7 |
27.2 |
-0.5 |
8 |
JACK'S MISS |
VICGREYS |
27.9 |
27.9 |
28.0 |
0.1 |
Race 11 BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Mixed 4/5 390 metres 10:22 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
THANKS CHERYL |
VICGREYS |
27.3 |
27.2 |
27.3 |
0.1 |
2 (10) |
BARON CHARLIE |
VICGREYS |
33.1 |
32.8 |
33.5 |
0.7 |
3 |
TRICKY TRON |
|
30.3 |
30.3 |
29.9 |
-0.4 |
4 |
NITRO SWAGGER |
|
35.8 |
35.2 |
35.2 |
0.0 |
5 |
SEABROOK OSCAR |
VICGREYS |
30.2 |
30.2 |
29.9 |
-0.3 |
6 |
ALLEN CLOWN |
|
34.1 |
33.8 |
33.8 |
0.0 |
7 |
JIMMY VELLA |
|
N/A |
32.6 |
32.6 |
0.0 |
8 |
LASS BALE |
|
27.4 |
27.2 |
27.2 |
0.0 |
Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 390 metres 10:39 pm
Box |
Dog |
|
Track |
Last |
Today |
Variance |
1 |
SUITRESS |
|
25.3 |
25.3 |
25.4 |
0.1 |
2 |
SENNI WILLIAM |
VICGREYS |
30.9 |
30.9 |
30.0 |
-0.9 |
3 |
KACHINA ALLEN |
|
26.6 |
26.6 |
26.8 |
0.2 |
4 |
ADVICE APLENTY |
VICGREYS |
31.9 |
31.9 |
31.7 |
-0.2 |
5 |
KATE'S BOY |
VICGREYS |
33.9 |
33.2 |
33.3 |
0.1 |
7 |
PACIFIC ANGEL |
VICGREYS |
28.3 |
28.3 |
28.0 |
-0.3 |
8 |
BARKED OFF |
|
32.6 |
32.2 |
31.8 |
-0.4 |